top of page
Spiaggia al tramonto

Privacy Policy

Dimora Calauriia di Bassanello Martina CF / PI IT01200430252, based in Contrada Bommiscuro snc  - 96017 Noto (SR), owner of the website www.calauriia.it, reserves the right to use personal data, provided voluntarily by users, in compliance with current regulations.


This document will allow you to know our privacy policy to understand how your personal information is managed when you use our services and to allow you to give consent to the processing of your personal data expressed and aware in the sections of the Site.
This is an information that is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data and the EU Regulation on the protection of personal data (EU 2016/679).
The information is provided only for this Site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links.

Data Controller and Data Processors

The data controller for the data collected through the site is Martina Bassanello. All data collected will be processed at the headquarters of the data controller, unless otherwise specified in this Privacy Policy. The updated list of data processors is available at the headquarters of the data controller, to which you can contact at any time.
The owner processes users' personal data by adopting appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of personal data. The processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated.


Purpose and legal basis of the processing

The treatment we intend to carry out has the purpose of allowing the provision of the Services requested by you.
Your personal data are also processed to fulfill legal, accounting and tax obligations, as well as to allow navigation and consultation of the Site.
Finally, the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this Site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.  

Communication and dissemination of common personal data

In addition to the owner, in some cases, categories of employees involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (such as suppliers of third party technical services, postal couriers) may have access to personal data. , hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, as data processors by the owner. 
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Your personal data will not be disseminated.
Your data will not be transferred to a third country or to an international organization

Mandatory or optional nature of providing data and consequences of a refusal to respond

The provision of data is optional, however any refusal to provide them may make it impossible for Bassanello Martina to provide the requested service.

Types of data processed

 

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the Site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the Site or to third parties: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts are not permanently stored.


Other personal data
Other personal data - such as, by way of example and not limited to: e-mail address, name, surname - are processed for the provision of the service and possibly for sending the newsletter or promotional communications, where applicable.

Rights of the interested party

Users can exercise the rights provided for by art. 7 of the Privacy Code, in order to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction.
Pursuant to art. 7  of the Privacy Code ,


1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form.


2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:


a) the origin of the personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.


3. The interested party has the right to obtain:


a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment is proves impossible or involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.


4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

 

a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Pursuant to article 20 of the European Regulation  for the protection of personal data: the interested party has the right to receive the personal data concerning him in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device and has the right to transmit such data to another data controller without impediments .
Pursuant to article 77 of the European Regulation  for the protection of personal data: Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial appeal, the interested party who believes that the treatment that concerns him violates the regulation has the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (http: // www .garanteprivacy.it / web / guest).


Requests should be addressed to Bassanello Martina  as data controller through the following e-mail address info@calauriia.it through the same address, the user can also request the updated list of all the data processors appointed by the owner.
The request for the information listed above can be renewed with a minimum interval of 90 days, except for those cases where there is just cause: cancellation or modification of such data due to violation of the law; cancellation of those data that cannot be used for the reasons for which they were collected.


The data controller reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by giving notice to users on this page. Therefore, please consult this page often, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the end of the document. In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this Privacy Policy, you can ask the data controller to delete your personal data.


Unless otherwise specified, the previous Privacy Policy will continue to apply to personal data collected up to that time.

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

Martina Bassanello
Contrada Bommiscuro snc - 96017  Noto (SR)

VAT number: IT01200430252
Website: www.calauriia.it
E-mail: info@calauriia.it
PEC: 
Phone: +39 0931 1757526
 

bottom of page